close

from

earliest departure

latest departure

trip length

You have to choose departure destinations

Flights Edinburgh - Faro

departure 12. 08. - 10. 10. · 2 - 5 nights · return · maximum 1 stop

edit search

The best offers

Tue, 27. 09.
15:00 Edinburgh EDI
18:10 Faro FAO
3h 10m
direct
2 nights in Faro
Thu, 29. 09.
08:05 Faro FAO
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
7h 55m
1 stop
47 £
show
outbound
Tue, 27. 09.
15:00 Edinburgh EDI
18:10 Faro FAO
Ryanair
22 £
3h 10m
return
Thu, 29. 09.
08:05 Faro FAO
11:00 Bordeaux BOD
Ryanair
13 £
1h 55m
14:55 Bordeaux BOD
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
13 £
2h 5m
Mon, 26. 09.
06:45 Edinburgh EDI
09:55 Faro FAO
3h 10m
direct
3 nights in Faro
Thu, 29. 09.
08:05 Faro FAO
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
7h 55m
1 stop
47 £
show
outbound
Mon, 26. 09.
06:45 Edinburgh EDI
09:55 Faro FAO
Ryanair
22 £
3h 10m
return
Thu, 29. 09.
08:05 Faro FAO
11:00 Bordeaux BOD
Ryanair
13 £
1h 55m
14:55 Bordeaux BOD
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
13 £
2h 5m
Sat, 24. 09.
07:00 Edinburgh EDI
17:30 Faro FAO
10h 30m
1 stop
5 nights in Faro
Thu, 29. 09.
08:05 Faro FAO
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
7h 55m
1 stop
54 £
show
outbound
Sat, 24. 09.
07:00 Edinburgh EDI
10:10 Bordeaux BOD
Ryanair
16 £
2h 10m
16:35 Bordeaux BOD
17:30 Faro FAO
Ryanair
13 £
1h 55m
return
Thu, 29. 09.
08:05 Faro FAO
11:00 Bordeaux BOD
Ryanair
13 £
1h 55m
14:55 Bordeaux BOD
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
13 £
2h 5m
Tue, 27. 09.
14:00 Edinburgh EDI
21:05 Faro FAO
7h 5m
1 stop
2 nights in Faro
Thu, 29. 09.
08:05 Faro FAO
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
7h 55m
1 stop
57 £
show
outbound
Tue, 27. 09.
14:00 Edinburgh EDI
16:40 Brussels CRL
Ryanair
17 £
1h 40m
19:15 Brussels CRL
21:05 Faro FAO
Ryanair
14 £
2h 50m
return
Thu, 29. 09.
08:05 Faro FAO
11:00 Bordeaux BOD
Ryanair
13 £
1h 55m
14:55 Bordeaux BOD
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
13 £
2h 5m
Mon, 22. 08.
06:45 Edinburgh EDI
09:55 Faro FAO
3h 10m
direct
2 nights in Faro
Wed, 24. 08.
20:15 Faro FAO
23:25 Edinburgh EDI
3h 10m
direct
60 £
show
outbound
Mon, 22. 08.
06:45 Edinburgh EDI
09:55 Faro FAO
Ryanair
20 £
3h 10m
return
Wed, 24. 08.
20:15 Faro FAO
23:25 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
40 £
3h 10m
Sat, 17. 09.
07:00 Edinburgh EDI
17:30 Faro FAO
10h 30m
1 stop
5 nights in Faro
Thu, 22. 09.
08:05 Faro FAO
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
7h 55m
1 stop
61 £
show
outbound
Sat, 17. 09.
07:00 Edinburgh EDI
10:10 Bordeaux BOD
Ryanair
15 £
2h 10m
16:35 Bordeaux BOD
17:30 Faro FAO
Ryanair
13 £
1h 55m
return
Thu, 22. 09.
08:05 Faro FAO
11:00 Bordeaux BOD
Ryanair
19 £
1h 55m
14:55 Bordeaux BOD
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
13 £
2h 5m
Tue, 20. 09.
14:00 Edinburgh EDI
21:05 Faro FAO
7h 5m
1 stop
2 nights in Faro
Thu, 22. 09.
08:05 Faro FAO
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
7h 55m
1 stop
64 £
show
outbound
Tue, 20. 09.
14:00 Edinburgh EDI
16:40 Brussels CRL
Ryanair
17 £
1h 40m
19:15 Brussels CRL
21:05 Faro FAO
Ryanair
14 £
2h 50m
return
Thu, 22. 09.
08:05 Faro FAO
11:00 Bordeaux BOD
Ryanair
19 £
1h 55m
14:55 Bordeaux BOD
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
13 £
2h 5m
Tue, 20. 09.
15:00 Edinburgh EDI
18:10 Faro FAO
3h 10m
direct
2 nights in Faro
Thu, 22. 09.
08:05 Faro FAO
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
7h 55m
1 stop
65 £
show
outbound
Tue, 20. 09.
15:00 Edinburgh EDI
18:10 Faro FAO
Ryanair
32 £
3h 10m
return
Thu, 22. 09.
08:05 Faro FAO
11:00 Bordeaux BOD
Ryanair
19 £
1h 55m
14:55 Bordeaux BOD
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
13 £
2h 5m
Sun, 18. 09.
07:00 Edinburgh EDI
12:55 Faro FAO
5h 55m
1 stop
4 nights in Faro
Thu, 22. 09.
08:05 Faro FAO
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
7h 55m
1 stop
65 £
show
outbound
Sun, 18. 09.
07:00 Edinburgh EDI
09:40 Brussels CRL
Ryanair
17 £
1h 40m
11:05 Brussels CRL
12:55 Faro FAO
Ryanair
15 £
2h 50m
return
Thu, 22. 09.
08:05 Faro FAO
11:00 Bordeaux BOD
Ryanair
19 £
1h 55m
14:55 Bordeaux BOD
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
13 £
2h 5m
Mon, 26. 09.
15:35 Edinburgh EDI
23:15 Faro FAO
7h 40m
1 stop
3 nights in Faro
Thu, 29. 09.
08:05 Faro FAO
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
7h 55m
1 stop
66 £
show
outbound
Mon, 26. 09.
15:35 Edinburgh EDI
16:35 Dublin DUB
Ryanair
15 £
1h
20:25 Dublin DUB
23:15 Faro FAO
Ryanair
25 £
2h 50m
return
Thu, 29. 09.
08:05 Faro FAO
11:00 Bordeaux BOD
Ryanair
13 £
1h 55m
14:55 Bordeaux BOD
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
13 £
2h 5m
Mon, 26. 09.
14:15 Edinburgh EDI
23:15 Faro FAO
9h
1 stop
3 nights in Faro
Thu, 29. 09.
08:05 Faro FAO
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
7h 55m
1 stop
66 £
show
outbound
Mon, 26. 09.
14:15 Edinburgh EDI
15:15 Dublin DUB
Ryanair
15 £
1h
20:25 Dublin DUB
23:15 Faro FAO
Ryanair
25 £
2h 50m
return
Thu, 29. 09.
08:05 Faro FAO
11:00 Bordeaux BOD
Ryanair
13 £
1h 55m
14:55 Bordeaux BOD
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
13 £
2h 5m
Sun, 25. 09.
07:00 Edinburgh EDI
12:55 Faro FAO
5h 55m
1 stop
4 nights in Faro
Thu, 29. 09.
08:05 Faro FAO
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
7h 55m
1 stop
66 £
show
outbound
Sun, 25. 09.
07:00 Edinburgh EDI
09:40 Brussels CRL
Ryanair
17 £
1h 40m
11:05 Brussels CRL
12:55 Faro FAO
Ryanair
24 £
2h 50m
return
Thu, 29. 09.
08:05 Faro FAO
11:00 Bordeaux BOD
Ryanair
13 £
1h 55m
14:55 Bordeaux BOD
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
13 £
2h 5m
Mon, 26. 09.
10:30 Edinburgh EDI
20:50 Faro FAO
10h 20m
1 stop
3 nights in Faro
Thu, 29. 09.
08:05 Faro FAO
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
7h 55m
1 stop
66 £
show
outbound
Mon, 26. 09.
10:30 Edinburgh EDI
13:10 Brussels CRL
Ryanair
17 £
1h 40m
19:00 Brussels CRL
20:50 Faro FAO
Ryanair
24 £
2h 50m
return
Thu, 29. 09.
08:05 Faro FAO
11:00 Bordeaux BOD
Ryanair
13 £
1h 55m
14:55 Bordeaux BOD
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
13 £
2h 5m
Wed, 07. 12.
19:25 Edinburgh EDI
09:50 Faro FAO
14h 25m
1 stop
5 nights in Faro
Tue, 13. 12.
10:05 Faro FAO
13:25 Edinburgh EDI
3h 20m
direct
66 £
show
outbound
Wed, 07. 12.
19:25 Edinburgh EDI
20:35 Dublin DUB
Ryanair
18 £
1h 10m
Thu, 08. 12.
07:00 Dublin DUB
09:50 Faro FAO
Ryanair
30 £
2h 50m
return
Tue, 13. 12.
10:05 Faro FAO
13:25 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
19 £
3h 20m
Fri, 19. 08.
06:35 Edinburgh EDI
09:45 Faro FAO
3h 10m
direct
5 nights in Faro
Wed, 24. 08.
20:15 Faro FAO
23:25 Edinburgh EDI
3h 10m
direct
66 £
show
outbound
Fri, 19. 08.
06:35 Edinburgh EDI
09:45 Faro FAO
Ryanair
26 £
3h 10m
return
Wed, 24. 08.
20:15 Faro FAO
23:25 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
40 £
3h 10m
Tue, 06. 12.
06:25 Edinburgh EDI
09:40 Faro FAO
3h 15m
direct
4 nights in Faro
Sat, 10. 12.
10:50 Faro FAO
14:10 Edinburgh EDI
3h 20m
direct
67 £
show
outbound
Tue, 06. 12.
06:25 Edinburgh EDI
09:40 Faro FAO
Ryanair
22 £
3h 15m
return
Sat, 10. 12.
10:50 Faro FAO
14:10 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
45 £
3h 20m
Tue, 06. 12.
06:25 Edinburgh EDI
09:40 Faro FAO
3h 15m
direct
3 nights in Faro
Fri, 09. 12.
10:00 Faro FAO
18:20 Edinburgh EDI
8h 20m
1 stop
68 £
show
outbound
Tue, 06. 12.
06:25 Edinburgh EDI
09:40 Faro FAO
Ryanair
22 £
3h 15m
return
Fri, 09. 12.
10:00 Faro FAO
14:00 Eindhoven EIN
Transavia
24 £
3h
17:40 Eindhoven EIN
18:20 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
21 £
1h 40m
Sat, 24. 09.
12:50 Edinburgh EDI
22:20 Faro FAO
9h 30m
1 stop
5 nights in Faro
Thu, 29. 09.
08:05 Faro FAO
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
7h 55m
1 stop
68 £
show
outbound
Sat, 24. 09.
12:50 Edinburgh EDI
15:30 Brussels CRL
Ryanair
17 £
1h 40m
20:30 Brussels CRL
22:20 Faro FAO
Ryanair
25 £
2h 50m
return
Thu, 29. 09.
08:05 Faro FAO
11:00 Bordeaux BOD
Ryanair
13 £
1h 55m
14:55 Bordeaux BOD
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
13 £
2h 5m
Sun, 25. 09.
07:00 Edinburgh EDI
15:40 Faro FAO
8h 40m
1 stop
4 nights in Faro
Thu, 29. 09.
08:05 Faro FAO
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
7h 55m
1 stop
68 £
show
outbound
Sun, 25. 09.
07:00 Edinburgh EDI
09:40 Brussels CRL
Ryanair
17 £
1h 40m
13:50 Brussels CRL
15:40 Faro FAO
Ryanair
25 £
2h 50m
return
Thu, 29. 09.
08:05 Faro FAO
11:00 Bordeaux BOD
Ryanair
13 £
1h 55m
14:55 Bordeaux BOD
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
13 £
2h 5m
Sun, 25. 09.
12:05 Edinburgh EDI
15:15 Faro FAO
3h 10m
direct
4 nights in Faro
Thu, 29. 09.
08:05 Faro FAO
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
7h 55m
1 stop
68 £
show
outbound
Sun, 25. 09.
12:05 Edinburgh EDI
15:15 Faro FAO
Ryanair
43 £
3h 10m
return
Thu, 29. 09.
08:05 Faro FAO
11:00 Bordeaux BOD
Ryanair
13 £
1h 55m
14:55 Bordeaux BOD
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
13 £
2h 5m
Sat, 24. 09.
07:00 Edinburgh EDI
17:30 Faro FAO
10h 30m
1 stop
3 nights in Faro
Tue, 27. 09.
06:55 Faro FAO
18:35 Edinburgh EDI
11h 40m
1 stop
70 £
show
outbound
Sat, 24. 09.
07:00 Edinburgh EDI
10:10 Bordeaux BOD
Ryanair
16 £
2h 10m
16:35 Bordeaux BOD
17:30 Faro FAO
Ryanair
13 £
1h 55m
return
Tue, 27. 09.
06:55 Faro FAO
10:30 Paris BVA
Ryanair
20 £
2h 35m
17:55 Paris BVA
18:35 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
21 £
1h 40m
Mon, 26. 09.
06:45 Edinburgh EDI
09:55 Faro FAO
3h 10m
direct
3 nights in Faro
Thu, 29. 09.
20:55 Faro FAO
09:05 Edinburgh EDI
12h 10m
1 stop
70 £
show
outbound
Mon, 26. 09.
06:45 Edinburgh EDI
09:55 Faro FAO
Ryanair
22 £
3h 10m
return
Thu, 29. 09.
20:55 Faro FAO
23:15 Madrid MAD
Ryanair
15 £
1h 20m
Fri, 30. 09.
07:20 Madrid MAD
09:05 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
33 £
2h 45m
Tue, 27. 09.
15:00 Edinburgh EDI
18:10 Faro FAO
3h 10m
direct
2 nights in Faro
Thu, 29. 09.
20:55 Faro FAO
09:05 Edinburgh EDI
12h 10m
1 stop
70 £
show
outbound
Tue, 27. 09.
15:00 Edinburgh EDI
18:10 Faro FAO
Ryanair
22 £
3h 10m
return
Thu, 29. 09.
20:55 Faro FAO
23:15 Madrid MAD
Ryanair
15 £
1h 20m
Fri, 30. 09.
07:20 Madrid MAD
09:05 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
33 £
2h 45m
Tue, 06. 12.
06:25 Edinburgh EDI
09:40 Faro FAO
3h 15m
direct
4 nights in Faro
Sat, 10. 12.
06:55 Faro FAO
12:35 Edinburgh EDI
5h 40m
1 stop
70 £
show
outbound
Tue, 06. 12.
06:25 Edinburgh EDI
09:40 Faro FAO
Ryanair
22 £
3h 15m
return
Sat, 10. 12.
06:55 Faro FAO
08:05 Porto OPO
Ryanair
18 £
1h 10m
09:45 Porto OPO
12:35 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
30 £
2h 50m
Tue, 13. 09.
15:00 Edinburgh EDI
18:10 Faro FAO
3h 10m
direct
2 nights in Faro
Thu, 15. 09.
08:05 Faro FAO
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
7h 55m
1 stop
71 £
show
outbound
Tue, 13. 09.
15:00 Edinburgh EDI
18:10 Faro FAO
Ryanair
39 £
3h 10m
return
Thu, 15. 09.
08:05 Faro FAO
11:00 Bordeaux BOD
Ryanair
18 £
1h 55m
14:55 Bordeaux BOD
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
13 £
2h 5m
Tue, 22. 11.
06:25 Edinburgh EDI
09:40 Faro FAO
3h 15m
direct
5 nights in Faro
Sun, 27. 11.
11:30 Faro FAO
20:05 Edinburgh EDI
8h 35m
1 stop
72 £
show
outbound
Tue, 22. 11.
06:25 Edinburgh EDI
09:40 Faro FAO
Ryanair
22 £
3h 15m
return
Sun, 27. 11.
11:30 Faro FAO
15:35 Eindhoven EIN
Ryanair
21 £
3h 5m
19:25 Eindhoven EIN
20:05 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
29 £
1h 40m
Thu, 22. 09.
07:15 Edinburgh EDI
13:30 Faro FAO
6h 15m
1 stop
5 nights in Faro
Tue, 27. 09.
06:55 Faro FAO
18:35 Edinburgh EDI
11h 40m
1 stop
72 £
show
outbound
Thu, 22. 09.
07:15 Edinburgh EDI
09:55 Brussels CRL
Ryanair
17 £
1h 40m
11:40 Brussels CRL
13:30 Faro FAO
Ryanair
14 £
2h 50m
return
Tue, 27. 09.
06:55 Faro FAO
10:30 Paris BVA
Ryanair
20 £
2h 35m
17:55 Paris BVA
18:35 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
21 £
1h 40m
Mon, 22. 08.
06:45 Edinburgh EDI
09:55 Faro FAO
3h 10m
direct
4 nights in Faro
Fri, 26. 08.
10:10 Faro FAO
13:20 Edinburgh EDI
3h 10m
direct
73 £
show
outbound
Mon, 22. 08.
06:45 Edinburgh EDI
09:55 Faro FAO
Ryanair
20 £
3h 10m
return
Fri, 26. 08.
10:10 Faro FAO
13:20 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
53 £
3h 10m
Thu, 18. 08.
15:00 Edinburgh EDI
18:10 Faro FAO
3h 10m
direct
2 nights in Faro
Sat, 20. 08.
18:20 Faro FAO
21:30 Edinburgh EDI
3h 10m
direct
73 £
show
outbound
Thu, 18. 08.
15:00 Edinburgh EDI
18:10 Faro FAO
Ryanair
26 £
3h 10m
return
Sat, 20. 08.
18:20 Faro FAO
21:30 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
47 £
3h 10m
Tue, 06. 12.
06:25 Edinburgh EDI
09:40 Faro FAO
3h 15m
direct
3 nights in Faro
Fri, 09. 12.
08:55 Faro FAO
21:15 Edinburgh EDI
12h 20m
1 stop
73 £
show
outbound
Tue, 06. 12.
06:25 Edinburgh EDI
09:40 Faro FAO
Ryanair
22 £
3h 15m
return
Fri, 09. 12.
08:55 Faro FAO
12:05 Nantes NTE
Transavia
24 £
2h 10m
20:25 Nantes NTE
21:15 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
28 £
1h 50m
Tue, 22. 11.
06:25 Edinburgh EDI
09:40 Faro FAO
3h 15m
direct
4 nights in Faro
Sat, 26. 11.
06:55 Faro FAO
12:35 Edinburgh EDI
5h 40m
1 stop
74 £
show
outbound
Tue, 22. 11.
06:25 Edinburgh EDI
09:40 Faro FAO
Ryanair
22 £
3h 15m
return
Sat, 26. 11.
06:55 Faro FAO
08:05 Porto OPO
Ryanair
13 £
1h 10m
09:45 Porto OPO
12:35 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
38 £
2h 50m
Mon, 26. 09.
06:45 Edinburgh EDI
09:55 Faro FAO
3h 10m
direct
4 nights in Faro
Fri, 30. 09.
10:10 Faro FAO
13:20 Edinburgh EDI
3h 10m
direct
74 £
show
outbound
Mon, 26. 09.
06:45 Edinburgh EDI
09:55 Faro FAO
Ryanair
22 £
3h 10m
return
Fri, 30. 09.
10:10 Faro FAO
13:20 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
52 £
3h 10m
Wed, 28. 09.
16:35 Edinburgh EDI
19:45 Faro FAO
3h 10m
direct
2 nights in Faro
Fri, 30. 09.
10:10 Faro FAO
13:20 Edinburgh EDI
3h 10m
direct
74 £
show
outbound
Wed, 28. 09.
16:35 Edinburgh EDI
19:45 Faro FAO
Ryanair
22 £
3h 10m
return
Fri, 30. 09.
10:10 Faro FAO
13:20 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
52 £
3h 10m
Tue, 27. 09.
15:00 Edinburgh EDI
18:10 Faro FAO
3h 10m
direct
3 nights in Faro
Fri, 30. 09.
10:10 Faro FAO
13:20 Edinburgh EDI
3h 10m
direct
74 £
show
outbound
Tue, 27. 09.
15:00 Edinburgh EDI
18:10 Faro FAO
Ryanair
22 £
3h 10m
return
Fri, 30. 09.
10:10 Faro FAO
13:20 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
52 £
3h 10m
Mon, 29. 08.
06:45 Edinburgh EDI
09:55 Faro FAO
3h 10m
direct
3 nights in Faro
Thu, 01. 09.
18:35 Faro FAO
21:45 Edinburgh EDI
3h 10m
direct
74 £
show
outbound
Mon, 29. 08.
06:45 Edinburgh EDI
09:55 Faro FAO
Ryanair
41 £
3h 10m
return
Thu, 01. 09.
18:35 Faro FAO
21:45 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
33 £
3h 10m
Mon, 24. 10.
06:45 Edinburgh EDI
09:55 Faro FAO
3h 10m
direct
3 nights in Faro
Thu, 27. 10.
08:05 Faro FAO
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
7h 55m
1 stop
74 £
show
outbound
Mon, 24. 10.
06:45 Edinburgh EDI
09:55 Faro FAO
Ryanair
21 £
3h 10m
return
Thu, 27. 10.
08:05 Faro FAO
11:00 Bordeaux BOD
Ryanair
28 £
1h 55m
14:55 Bordeaux BOD
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
25 £
2h 5m
Thu, 22. 09.
15:00 Edinburgh EDI
18:10 Faro FAO
3h 10m
direct
5 nights in Faro
Tue, 27. 09.
06:55 Faro FAO
18:35 Edinburgh EDI
11h 40m
1 stop
74 £
show
outbound
Thu, 22. 09.
15:00 Edinburgh EDI
18:10 Faro FAO
Ryanair
33 £
3h 10m
return
Tue, 27. 09.
06:55 Faro FAO
10:30 Paris BVA
Ryanair
20 £
2h 35m
17:55 Paris BVA
18:35 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
21 £
1h 40m
Thu, 29. 09.
07:15 Edinburgh EDI
21:05 Faro FAO
13h 50m
1 stop
5 nights in Faro
Tue, 04. 10.
06:55 Faro FAO
18:35 Edinburgh EDI
11h 40m
1 stop
74 £
show
outbound
Thu, 29. 09.
07:15 Edinburgh EDI
09:55 Brussels CRL
Ryanair
17 £
1h 40m
19:15 Brussels CRL
21:05 Faro FAO
Ryanair
14 £
2h 50m
return
Tue, 04. 10.
06:55 Faro FAO
10:30 Paris BVA
Ryanair
30 £
2h 35m
17:55 Paris BVA
18:35 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
13 £
1h 40m
Sat, 24. 09.
14:45 Edinburgh EDI
17:55 Faro FAO
3h 10m
direct
5 nights in Faro
Thu, 29. 09.
08:05 Faro FAO
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
7h 55m
1 stop
75 £
show
outbound
Sat, 24. 09.
14:45 Edinburgh EDI
17:55 Faro FAO
Ryanair
50 £
3h 10m
return
Thu, 29. 09.
08:05 Faro FAO
11:00 Bordeaux BOD
Ryanair
13 £
1h 55m
14:55 Bordeaux BOD
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
13 £
2h 5m
Sun, 21. 08.
12:05 Edinburgh EDI
15:15 Faro FAO
3h 10m
direct
3 nights in Faro
Wed, 24. 08.
20:15 Faro FAO
23:25 Edinburgh EDI
3h 10m
direct
75 £
show
outbound
Sun, 21. 08.
12:05 Edinburgh EDI
15:15 Faro FAO
Ryanair
35 £
3h 10m
return
Wed, 24. 08.
20:15 Faro FAO
23:25 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
40 £
3h 10m
Tue, 22. 11.
06:25 Edinburgh EDI
09:40 Faro FAO
3h 15m
direct
3 nights in Faro
Fri, 25. 11.
08:55 Faro FAO
21:15 Edinburgh EDI
12h 20m
1 stop
76 £
show
outbound
Tue, 22. 11.
06:25 Edinburgh EDI
09:40 Faro FAO
Ryanair
22 £
3h 15m
return
Fri, 25. 11.
08:55 Faro FAO
12:05 Nantes NTE
Transavia
24 £
2h 10m
20:25 Nantes NTE
21:15 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
30 £
1h 50m
Tue, 30. 08.
15:00 Edinburgh EDI
18:10 Faro FAO
3h 10m
direct
2 nights in Faro
Thu, 01. 09.
18:35 Faro FAO
21:45 Edinburgh EDI
3h 10m
direct
76 £
show
outbound
Tue, 30. 08.
15:00 Edinburgh EDI
18:10 Faro FAO
Ryanair
43 £
3h 10m
return
Thu, 01. 09.
18:35 Faro FAO
21:45 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
33 £
3h 10m
Sat, 24. 09.
07:00 Edinburgh EDI
17:30 Faro FAO
10h 30m
1 stop
5 nights in Faro
Thu, 29. 09.
20:55 Faro FAO
09:05 Edinburgh EDI
12h 10m
1 stop
76 £
show
outbound
Sat, 24. 09.
07:00 Edinburgh EDI
10:10 Bordeaux BOD
Ryanair
16 £
2h 10m
16:35 Bordeaux BOD
17:30 Faro FAO
Ryanair
13 £
1h 55m
return
Thu, 29. 09.
20:55 Faro FAO
23:15 Madrid MAD
Ryanair
15 £
1h 20m
Fri, 30. 09.
07:20 Madrid MAD
09:05 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
33 £
2h 45m
Sat, 05. 11.
07:10 Edinburgh EDI
10:25 Faro FAO
3h 15m
direct
4 nights in Faro
Wed, 09. 11.
11:10 Faro FAO
19:35 Edinburgh EDI
8h 25m
1 stop
77 £
show
outbound
Sat, 05. 11.
07:10 Edinburgh EDI
10:25 Faro FAO
Ryanair
45 £
3h 15m
return
Wed, 09. 11.
11:10 Faro FAO
12:20 Porto OPO
Ryanair
13 £
1h 10m
16:45 Porto OPO
19:35 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
19 £
2h 50m
Sat, 19. 11.
13:35 Edinburgh EDI
21:40 Faro FAO
8h 5m
1 stop
4 nights in Faro
Wed, 23. 11.
11:10 Faro FAO
19:35 Edinburgh EDI
8h 25m
1 stop
77 £
show
outbound
Sat, 19. 11.
13:35 Edinburgh EDI
16:15 Paris BVA
Ryanair
27 £
1h 40m
20:05 Paris BVA
21:40 Faro FAO
Ryanair
19 £
2h 35m
return
Wed, 23. 11.
11:10 Faro FAO
12:20 Porto OPO
Ryanair
13 £
1h 10m
16:45 Porto OPO
19:35 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
19 £
2h 50m
Tue, 30. 08.
14:15 Edinburgh EDI
19:30 Faro FAO
5h 15m
1 stop
2 nights in Faro
Thu, 01. 09.
18:35 Faro FAO
21:45 Edinburgh EDI
3h 10m
direct
78 £
show
outbound
Tue, 30. 08.
14:15 Edinburgh EDI
15:15 Dublin DUB
Ryanair
18 £
1h
16:40 Dublin DUB
19:30 Faro FAO
Ryanair
27 £
2h 50m
return
Thu, 01. 09.
18:35 Faro FAO
21:45 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
33 £
3h 10m
Sat, 17. 09.
07:00 Edinburgh EDI
17:30 Faro FAO
10h 30m
1 stop
3 nights in Faro
Tue, 20. 09.
06:55 Faro FAO
18:35 Edinburgh EDI
11h 40m
1 stop
78 £
show
outbound
Sat, 17. 09.
07:00 Edinburgh EDI
10:10 Bordeaux BOD
Ryanair
15 £
2h 10m
16:35 Bordeaux BOD
17:30 Faro FAO
Ryanair
13 £
1h 55m
return
Tue, 20. 09.
06:55 Faro FAO
10:30 Paris BVA
Ryanair
37 £
2h 35m
17:55 Paris BVA
18:35 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
13 £
1h 40m
Thu, 29. 09.
07:15 Edinburgh EDI
21:05 Faro FAO
13h 50m
1 stop
5 nights in Faro
Tue, 04. 10.
08:00 Faro FAO
16:25 Edinburgh EDI
8h 25m
1 stop
79 £
show
outbound
Thu, 29. 09.
07:15 Edinburgh EDI
09:55 Brussels CRL
Ryanair
17 £
1h 40m
19:15 Brussels CRL
21:05 Faro FAO
Ryanair
14 £
2h 50m
return
Tue, 04. 10.
08:00 Faro FAO
10:55 Bordeaux BOD
Ryanair
17 £
1h 55m
15:20 Bordeaux BOD
16:25 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
30 £
2h 5m
Thu, 22. 09.
06:35 Edinburgh EDI
13:05 Faro FAO
6h 30m
1 stop
5 nights in Faro
Tue, 27. 09.
06:55 Faro FAO
18:35 Edinburgh EDI
11h 40m
1 stop
79 £
show
outbound
Thu, 22. 09.
06:35 Edinburgh EDI
09:15 Paris BVA
Ryanair
15 £
1h 40m
11:30 Paris BVA
13:05 Faro FAO
Ryanair
23 £
2h 35m
return
Tue, 27. 09.
06:55 Faro FAO
10:30 Paris BVA
Ryanair
20 £
2h 35m
17:55 Paris BVA
18:35 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
21 £
1h 40m
Mon, 05. 09.
06:45 Edinburgh EDI
09:55 Faro FAO
3h 10m
direct
3 nights in Faro
Thu, 08. 09.
08:05 Faro FAO
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
7h 55m
1 stop
79 £
show
outbound
Mon, 05. 09.
06:45 Edinburgh EDI
09:55 Faro FAO
Ryanair
41 £
3h 10m
return
Thu, 08. 09.
08:05 Faro FAO
11:00 Bordeaux BOD
Ryanair
13 £
1h 55m
14:55 Bordeaux BOD
16:00 Edinburgh EDI
Ryanair
25 £
2h 5m

What is the cheapest month to fly from Edinburgh to Faro?

The cheapest month to fly to Faro is May costing on average 102 £ or November costing on average 116 £.

The most expensive months are October costing on average 191 £ and September costing on average 176 £

What is the cheapest day to fly from Edinburgh to Faro?

The cheapest month to fly to Faro is Sunday costing on average 55 £ or Saturday costing on average 56 £.

The most expensive days are Wednesday costing on average 79 £ and Friday costing on average 73 £.